Award Recipients

Credentials listed were valid at the date the award was issued.

Fellow Award Winners

2016 - Bobbi Ballenberg, COMT, OSC
2016 - Michelle Kaminski, COT
2015 - Mona Carpenter, BS, COMT
2015 - Michelle Willis, COMT
2014 - Martha Finch Moos, BS, COMT, OSA
2014 - Karen Susco, COMT
2013 - Aaron V. Shukla, PhD, COMT
2011 - Deborah McDonald, COT, CRA
2008 - Carol Pollack-Rundle, BS, COMT
2006 - Natalie Loyacano, COMT, ROUB, OCS
2005 - Deborah Diggins, BS, COMT, CRA
2004 - Lisa Rovick, COMT, CO
2003 - Donna Applegate, COT
2003 - Debra Baker, MA, COMT
2001 - Diane Frohlichstein, COMT
1999 - Lindreth Dubois, COMT
1999 - Donna L. Leef, COMT, CO
1996 - Cynthia A. Dean, COMT
1995 - Phyllis L. Fineberg Goldsmith, COMT
1995 - Pamela D. Lichtenstein, COMT
1994 - Peggy Sumiko Yamada, COT
1993 - Todd A. Hostetter, COMT, FCLSA, CRA
1993 - Phil H. Weber, COMT
1991 - Paul M. Larson, MBA, MMSc, COMT, COE
1990 - Charles Barrett, COMT
1990 - Michelle Pett Herrin, COMT
1989 - Yvonne Fields Lamb, COT
1988 - Norma R. Garber, COMT, COE, CO
1986 - Ella Rosamont-Morgan, COMT
1985 - Kenneth E. Woodworth, Jr., COMT, COE
1980 - Richard John Augustine, COMT
1980 - Doris C. Gaston, COMT

President's Award of Recognition

2017 - Sergina Flaherty, COMT, OSC
2016 - Todd A. Hostetter, COMT, FCLSA, CRA
2015 - Deborah McDonald, COMT
2014 - Pamela D. Lichtenstein, COMT, OSA
2013 - Denise M. Capretta, COMT, ABOC, NCLC
2012 - Kenneth E. Woodworth, JR., COMT, COE
2011 - Karen Susco, COMT
2010 - Deborah McDonald, COT, CRA

President's Award Winners

2009 - Natalie Loyacano, COMT, ROUB, OCS
2006 - Karen Susco, COMT
2004 - Danne Ventura, COA, FNAO
1998 - Lindreth Dubois, COMT
1997 - Donna M. Applegate, COT
1995 - Donna L. Leef, COMT, CO
1991 - Joyce J. D’ Andrea, COMT
1991 - Elizabeth Aiken Burt, COT
1990 - Cynthia A. Dean, COMT
1990 - Peggy Sumiko Yamada, COT
1988 - Todd A. Hostetter, COMT, FCLSA, CRA
1987 - Dianna L. Ries, COA
1986 - Yvonne Fields Lamb, COT

Special President's Award Winners

2007 - Michelle Pett Herrin, COMT
2006 - Donna Applegate, COT
2005 - Paul Larson, MBA, MMSc, COMT, COE
2005 - Donna L. Leef, MMSc, COMT, CO
2004 - Ella Rosamont-Morgan, BS, COMT, CO
1989 - Kenneth E. Woodworth, JR., COMT, COE